Past Productions
1996 - 2018
2020-2021
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Charlotte's Web
2019-2020
Mamma Mia!
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the Moon Marigolds (State Semi - Finalist)
*State Finals canceled
2018-2019
Once on this Island
A Loss of Roses (State Semi - Finalist)
Chicago: High School Edition
2017-2018
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Acts of Love* (State Finalist)
Bye Bye Birdie
2016-2017
Disney's The Little Mermaid
Buried Child* (State Finalist)
Grease
2015-2016
Fiddler on the Roof
Picnic* (State Finalist)
Pippin
2014- 2015
Seussical
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday* (State Semi - Finalist)
Oliver!
2013- 2014
Peter Pan
They Dance Real Slow in Jackson* (State Finalist)
The Sound of Music
2012 - 2013
Little Women
The Children's Hour* (State Finalist Winner)
Babes in Arms
2011 - 2012
42nd Street
Marat/Sade*
The Pajama Game
2010 - 2011
Guys and Dolls
The Giver* (State Semi - Finalist)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
2009 - 2010
Seussical
Salt & Pepper* (State Finalist)
Into the Woods
2008- 2009
Crazy for You
Voices from the Shore* (State Semi - Finalist)
Once on This Island
2007- 2008
Beauty and the Beast
The Troll and the Elephant Prince* (State Semi-Finalist)
Bye Bye Birdie
2006 - 2007
Grease
Paper Lanterns, Paper Cranes*
South Pacific
2005 - 2006
Oklahoma
Mother Hicks*
Cinderella
2004 - 2005
Once on This Island
Ezigbo, the Spirit Child* (State Semi-Finalist)
Babes in Arms
2003 - 2004
You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown
The Yellow Boat* (State Semi-Finalist)
The Boy Friend
2002 - 2003
Anything Goes
Wiley and the Hairy Man* (State Semi-Finalist)
Into The Woods
2001 - 2002
The Wizard of Oz
Dancing at Lughnasa* (State Semi- Finalist)
Godspell
2000 - 2001
Forty Second Street
Bury the Dead*
The Crucible
1999 - 2000
Guys and Dolls
No Exit*
The Skin of Our Teeth
1998 - 1999
West Side Story
Agnes of God* (State Semi- Finalist)
You Can't Take It With You
1997 - 1998
Anything Goes
Class Action*
Our Town
1996 - 1997
The King and I
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs of the Black Forest
*METG Drama Festival Entries
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Charlotte's Web
2019-2020
Mamma Mia!
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the Moon Marigolds (State Semi - Finalist)
*State Finals canceled
2018-2019
Once on this Island
A Loss of Roses (State Semi - Finalist)
Chicago: High School Edition
2017-2018
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Acts of Love* (State Finalist)
Bye Bye Birdie
2016-2017
Disney's The Little Mermaid
Buried Child* (State Finalist)
Grease
2015-2016
Fiddler on the Roof
Picnic* (State Finalist)
Pippin
2014- 2015
Seussical
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday* (State Semi - Finalist)
Oliver!
2013- 2014
Peter Pan
They Dance Real Slow in Jackson* (State Finalist)
The Sound of Music
2012 - 2013
Little Women
The Children's Hour* (State Finalist Winner)
Babes in Arms
2011 - 2012
42nd Street
Marat/Sade*
The Pajama Game
2010 - 2011
Guys and Dolls
The Giver* (State Semi - Finalist)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
2009 - 2010
Seussical
Salt & Pepper* (State Finalist)
Into the Woods
2008- 2009
Crazy for You
Voices from the Shore* (State Semi - Finalist)
Once on This Island
2007- 2008
Beauty and the Beast
The Troll and the Elephant Prince* (State Semi-Finalist)
Bye Bye Birdie
2006 - 2007
Grease
Paper Lanterns, Paper Cranes*
South Pacific
2005 - 2006
Oklahoma
Mother Hicks*
Cinderella
2004 - 2005
Once on This Island
Ezigbo, the Spirit Child* (State Semi-Finalist)
Babes in Arms
2003 - 2004
You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown
The Yellow Boat* (State Semi-Finalist)
The Boy Friend
2002 - 2003
Anything Goes
Wiley and the Hairy Man* (State Semi-Finalist)
Into The Woods
2001 - 2002
The Wizard of Oz
Dancing at Lughnasa* (State Semi- Finalist)
Godspell
2000 - 2001
Forty Second Street
Bury the Dead*
The Crucible
1999 - 2000
Guys and Dolls
No Exit*
The Skin of Our Teeth
1998 - 1999
West Side Story
Agnes of God* (State Semi- Finalist)
You Can't Take It With You
1997 - 1998
Anything Goes
Class Action*
Our Town
1996 - 1997
The King and I
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs of the Black Forest
*METG Drama Festival Entries